Organizing Committee

Ahenk Yılmaz

Coordinator / Assoc. Prof. (PhD)

Fatma İpek Ek

Coordinator / Assist. Prof. (PhD)

Mauricio Gabriel Morales Beltran

Chairman / Assist. Prof. (PhD)

Matthieu Joseph Pedergnana

Coordinator / Assist. Prof. (PhD)

Deniz Engin

Website Admin / Res. Asst.

Ömer Can Bakan

Visual Editor / Res. Asst.

Ecenur Kızılörenli

Organization / Res. Asst.

Aysu Gürman

Secretary / Res. Asst.

Nur Sipahioğlu

Secretary / Res. Asst.

Perin Çün

Support / Res. Asst.

Scientific Committee

Ahmet Vefa Orhon (Dokuz Eylül University)
Alejandro Prieto (Universidad Diego Portales)

Aktan Acar (Erzurum Technical University)
Ali Kemal Çınar (Independent Researcher)
Arzu Cılasun Kunduracı (Yaşar University)
Aslıhan Ünlü (Özyeğin University)
Ayça Tokuç (Dokuz Eylül University)

Ayşenur Dağ Gürcan (KTO Karatay University)
Başak Güçyeter (Eskisehir Osmangazi University)
Başak Uçar (TED University)
Berin Gür (TED University)
Buket Metin (Abdullah Gül University)

Burkay Pasin (Yasar University)
Charis Gantes (National Technical University of Athens)
Çiğdem Çetin (Yasar University)
Demet Dinçer (Sydney University of Technology)
Deniz Üçer Erduran (Bilkent University)
Derya Güleç Özer (Istanbul Technical University)
Didem Akyol Altun (Dokuz Eylül University)
Eda Paykoç Özçelik (Yaşar University)

Edyta Augustynowicz (Bern University of Applied Sciences)

Elham K. Hassani (Sapienza University of Rome)
Eray Bozkurt (Yasar University)
Faruk Can Ünal (KU Leuven)
Feray Maden (Yaşar University)
Figen Gül (Istanbul Technical University)
Gülnur Ballice (Yasar University)

Gülsüm Baydar (Yaşar University)

Günther H. Filz (Universität Innsbruck)
Hande Odaman Kaya (Independent Researcher)
Hasan Burak Çavka (Izmir Institute of Technology)

Hayriye Oya Saf (Mersin University)

Hocine Aliouane-Shaw (Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture et de Paysage de Bordeaux)
Ilknur Uygun (Yaşar University)
Jerzy Łątka (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)
Kamal Eldin Mohamed (Izmir Institute of Technology)
Kenan Eren Şansal (TED University)
Kıvanç Kılınç (Izmir Institute of Technology)
Konca Şaher (Kadir Has University)
Koray Korkmaz (Izmir Institute of Technology)
Kutluğ Savaşır (Dokuz Eylül University)
Lale Başarır (Izmir University of Economics)
Lidia Badarnah (University of the West of England)
Luz Maria Vergara d’Alençon (Universidad Diego Portales)
Maria Matheou (University of Stuttgart)
Marie Frier Hvejsel (Aarhus School of Architecture)
Marios C. Phocas (University of Cyprus)
Melek Pınar Uz Baki (Başkent University)
Meltem Gürel (Yaşar University)
Meryem Birgül Çolakoğlu (Istanbul Technical University)
Mike Devereux (University of the West of England)
Müjde Altın (Dokuz Eylül University)
Murat Günaydın (Istanbul Technical University)

Murat Komesli (Yaşar University)

Mustafa Emre İlal (Izmir Institute of Technology)
Nağme Ebru Karabağ (Yasar University)

Nastaran Deljavan (KTO Karatay University)

Nico Tillie (TU Delft)
Nimish Biloria (University of Technology Sydney)
Omar Avellaneda (Polytechnic University of Catalonia)
Ozan Önder Özener (Istanbul Technical University)
Özge Başağaç (Yasar University)
Özgür Eğilmez (Yaşar University)
Özgür Kilit (Yaşar University)
Patrick Teuffel (SRH Berlin University of Applied Sciences)
Peter Eigenraam (TU Delft)
Şebnem Yücel (MEF)

Sema Alaçam (Istanbul Technical University)
Sevil Sarıyıldız (TU Delft)
Sina Mostafavi (Texas Tech University)
Soofia Tahira Elias Ozkan (METU)
Thaleia Konstantinou (TU Delft)

Théo Vinceslas (University of Rouen Normandy)
Tuba Doğu (Izmir University of Economics)
Tuğçe Kazanasmaz (Izmir Institute of Technology)
Türkan Göksal Özbalta (Ege University)
Valentina Beatini (Aarhus University)
Yelin Demir Altıntaş (Yaşar University)
Yenal Akgün (Dokuz Eylül University)
Zeynep Durmuş Arsan (Izmir Institute of Technology)
Zeynep Tuna Ultav (Yasar University)